OBD2 Fehlercode 1159 xg 30
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- Beiträge: 3828
- Registriert: Mi 7. Sep 2005, 08:38
Wenn du des Englischen mächtig bist und ein wenig technisches Verständnis hast, hilft dir das hier weiter. Meld dich am besten unter hmaservice an. Dann hast du auch noch Bilder mit dabei. Ich habe es so verstanden, dass du Probleme mit der (zweiten ??? )Drosselklappe hast.DESCRIPTION:The 3.0L and 3.5L engines in the XG300, XG350 and Santa Fe incorporate a VariableInduction System (VIS). The VIS is a secondary set of throttle plates in the upper intakeplenum used to increase low end torque while maintaining high rpm performance. ThePowertrain Control Module (PCM) uses a Variable Intake Motor (VIM) to control theopening and closing of the additional throttle plates called the Intake Control Valve (ICV).At low rpm the (ICV) is closed and, as rpm increases, it is opened a specified amount foroptimum airflow.A VIS system condition is not likely to affect drivability, however, a diagnostic troublecode (DTC) may set. The DTC for the VIS system is P1159 (Variable Intake TargetPosition). The PCM controls the desired valve position and when the feedback of thevalve position does not correlate with the requested position this code is set. This DTCwill not turn the check engine lamp on, however the code will remain in memory.NOTE: P1159 has been changed to P2015 for the 2005MY.Please refer to DTC P2015 in the 2005 Shop Manual for further diagnosticinformation on P1159. (XG350: page FL-555) (Santa Fe: page FL-633)DTC DETECTING CONDITION:ITEM DETECTING CONDITION POSSIBLE CAUSEDTC Strategy Target position monitoring • Poor connection• Open or short to batteryin harness• VIS Motor or VIS MotorRotation Sensor• PCMEnable Condition Engine speed > 3750 rpmThreshold Value Unable to obtain targetvalueDiagnosis Time Unable to obtain targetposition 4 timesMIL On Condition N/APage 2 of 2The VIM is not available as a separate unit from the upper plenum if replacement isneeded, therefore the entire plenum assembly must be replaced.NOTE: With the intake plenum removed, inspect the gear on the VIM to see if it hasstripped. Carefully inspect the throttle plate retaining screws that attach the plates tothe VIS shaft. If any of the screws are missing (2 screws per throttle plate) inspect forengine damage.Once the intake replacement is completed (see appropriate Shop Manual for thevehicle you are working on) the Electronic Throttle Position System (ETS) should bere-initialized by turing the ignition key On and Off within 1 second. Then, wait 30seconds before starting the vehicle. Refer to TSB 05-36-002 for the complete ETSinitialization procedure.WARRANTY INFORMATION:Normal warranty procedures apply.[/B] XG(XG) > 2005 > Engine > [G6CU] 3.5 DOHC MFI > P2015 V.INTAKE MOTOR ROTATION SNS > Inspection/Repair > Component Inspection > Component Inspection1. Check VIS motor(1) Ignition "OFF"(2) Disconnect VIS motor connector.(3) Measure resistance between terminal "1" and "2" of VIS motor connector.Specification : Approx.40 ~70Ω (20°C/68°F)[See large image...](4) Is the measured resistance within specification ?YES▶ Go to " Check for open in VIS motor harness" as below.NO▶ Check VIS motor for contamination,deterioration, or damage. Substitute with a known-good VIS motor and check for proper operation. If the problem is corrected, replace VIS motor and go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure.2. Check for open in VIS motor harness.(1) Ignition "OFF"(2) Disconnect VIS motor connector.(3) Measure the resistance between terminal "1" of VIS motor harness connector and "32/C44-1" of the PCM harness connector.(4) Measure the resistance between terminal "2" of VIS motor harness connector and "33/C44-1" of the PCM harness connector.Specification: Approx.below 1Ω[See large image...](5) Is the measured resistance within specifications?YES▶ Substitute with a known-good VIS motor rotation sensor and check for proper operation. If the problem is corrected, replace VIS motor rotation sensor and then go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure.▶ Substitute with a known-good PCM and check for proper operation. If the problem is corrected, replace PCM and then go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure.NO▶ Check for open in VIS motor harness. Repair or replace as necessary and then go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure. XG(XG) > 2005 > Engine > [G6CU] 3.5 DOHC MFI > P2015 V.INTAKE MOTOR ROTATION SNS > Inspection/Repair > W/Harness Inspection > Terminal and Connector Inspection1. Many malfunctions in the electrical system are caused by poor harness and terminals.Faults can also be caused by interference from other electrical systems, and mechanical or chemical damage.2. Thoroughly check connectors for looseness, poor connection, bending, corrosion, contamination, deterioration, or damage.3. Has a problem been found?YES▶ Repair as necessary and go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure.NO▶ Go to " Power Circuit Inspection " procedure.Power Supply Circuit Inspection1. Check reference voltage(1) Ignition "OFF"(2) Disconnect VIS motor rotation sensor connector.(3) Ignition "ON" & Engine "OFF"(4) Measure voltage between terminal "1" of VIS motor rotation sensor harness connector and chassis ground.Specification : Approx.5V[See large image...](5) Is the measured voltage within specifications?YES▶ Go to "Signal Circuit Inspection" procedure.NO▶ Check for open or short to ground in signal harness. Repair or replace as necessary and then go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure.Signal Circuit Inspection1. Check for open in signal 1 harness(1) Ignition "OFF"(2) Disconnect VIS motor rotation sensor connector(3) Measure resistance between terminal "4" of VIS motor rotation sensor harness connector and "13/C44-2" of PCM harness connector.Specification : Approx.below 1Ω[See large image...](4) Is the measured resistance within specifications?YES▶ Go to "Check for open in signal 2 harness" as below.NO▶ Check for open in signal 1 harness. Repair or replace as necessary and then go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure.2. Check for Close in signal 2 harness(1) Ignition "OFF"(2) Disconnect VIS motor rotation sensor connector.(3) Measure resistance between terminal "2" of VIS motor rotation sensor harness connector and "23/C44-2" of PCM harness connector.Specification : Approx. Below 1Ω.[See large image...](4) Is the measured resistance within specifications?YES▶ Go to "Ground Circuit Inspection" procedure.NO▶ Check for open in signal 2 harness. Repair or replace as necessary and then go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure.Ground Circuit inspection1. Ignition "OFF"2. Disconnect VIS motor rotation sensor connector.3. Measure resistance between terminal "3" of VIS motor rotation sensor harness connector and chassis ground.Specification: Approx.below 1Ω[See large image...]4. Is the measured resistance within specifications?YES▶ Go to "Component Inspection" procedure.NO▶ Check for open in ground harness. Repair replace as necessary and then go to "Verification of Vehicle Repair" procedure. XG(XG) > 2005 > Engine > [G6CU] 3.5 DOHC MFI > P2015 V.INTAKE MOTOR ROTATION SNS > Verification of Vehicle Repair > Verification of Vehicle RepairAfter a repair, it is essential to verify that the fault has been corrected.1. Monitor and record the Freeze Frame Data for the Diagnostic Trouble Code(DTC) which has been diagnosed.2. Using a Scantool, Clear the DTCs.3. Operate the vehicle within conditions noted in the freeze frame data or enable conditions.4. Monitor that all readiness test have been verified as " Complete "5. Are any DTCs present ?YES▶ Go to the applicable troubleshooting procedure.NO▶ System is performing to specification at this time.
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- Beiträge: 6
- Registriert: Sa 8. Nov 2008, 18:58
Danke Paedder,ich hab also ein Problem mit der Drosselklappe die ich wie den LMM ausgetauscht habe Original Hyundai Teile bei HyundaiOder meinst du das ich ein Problem mit der zweiten Drosselklappe habe?Das problem tritt nur auf auf Gasbetrieb ,der Hyundai werkstatt OBD2 findet keinen Fehler aber mein 39 euro OBD2 liest den Fehler 1159 heraus.